Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

  >> Home  
>> About Us
>> Management Team
>> History
>> Events & Academics
>> Rules & Regulation
>> Staff Details
>> Genral Instruction
>> Contact Us
>> Admin Login
 
   
S.S.C. Board Exam Result for the year 2010-2011
Gujarati Medium
  Gujarati Medium : 100%
First Rank : Shah Krupesh Pareshkumar 92.55%
Second Rank : Patel Himanshu Vinod 88.18%
Subject wise highest marks:
English : Shah Krupesh Pareshkumar 91/100
Marathi                : Shah Krupesh Pareshkumar 85/100
Hindi : Shah Krupesh Pareshkumar 85/100
Gujarati                : Raval Dhaval Bharatkumar 84/100
Maths   : Shah Krupesh Pareshkumar 147/150
Science : Pandya Tulasi Shaileshbhai 91/100
Soc. Sci.                : Shah Krupesh Pareshkumar 96/100
English Medium
  English Medium: 92.2%
First Rank : Shah Kajol Sanjay 93.45%
Second Rank : Nair Rahul Radhakrishnan 92.91%
Subject wise highest marks:
English : Oswal Saloni Kailash 72/100
Marathi                : Shah Kajol Sanjay 85/100
: Shah Charmi Jayeshkumar 85/100
Hindi : Nair Rahul Radhakrishnan 89/100
Gujarati                : Nair Rahul Radhakrishnan 84/100
Maths   : Patel Prince Devraj 149/150
Science : Shah Saloni Gautam 91/100
: Panchal pavan Pradeep

98/100

: Shah Krishita Harshad

98/100

Soc. Sci.                : Nair Rahul Radhakrishnan 96/100
  Students who secured 90% and above :
       
  Kanani Harshal Hasmukh : 92.55
  Shah Chintan jayesh : 91.45
Shah Charmi Jayesh : 91.45
  Vyas Mihir Bharat : 91.45
Shah Saloni Gautam ; 90.73
Shah Manav Roopam : 90.55
  Students who secured first and Second rank during academic year 2010-11
Class Name Percentage Rank
         
Std  VB  Dasani Mitesh Harish 90.11% Ist
       
Shah Samyak Rajesh 87.66% IInd
         
VC      
Shah Grishma Rajesh 86.00% Ist
       
Chheda Ami Umesh 83.00% IInd
         
  Vaid Nirav Raghubhai 83.00% IInd
         
       
VD  Mehta Miti Punit 91.00% Ist
     
Dalresha Palak Jayantilal 90.4% IInd
       
       
Std VIB Kariya Urvi Laxmikant 86.00% Ist
     
Shah Jash Nilesh 85.00% IInd
       
       
VIC Shah Harsh Kamlesh 86.2% Ist
     
Jain Gautam Rajesh 83.2% IInd
       
       
VID Tanna Dhavan Pankaj 87.44% Ist
     
Parikh Labdhi Sunil 86.11% IInd
       
       
Std VIIB Shah Vidhi Sanjay     87.33% Ist
     
Merwana Jatan Uday 86.88% IInd
       
       
  Saraiya Aditya Deepak   86.22% Ist
VIIIC      
  Tanna Mayank Pankaj 85.67% IInd
       
       
  Shan Dhruvil Paresh 87.59% Ist
VIIID      
  Gala khushal Khetsi 85.33% IInd
       
       
Std VIIIB Shah Praneta Rajesh 87.00% Ist
     
Mengade Madhura Ashok 85.6% IInd
       
       
VIIIC Shah Sarthak Paresh 86.77% Ist
     
Gite Tejaswini Nitin 85.66% IInd
       
       
  Shah Nirali Nilesh 88.88% Ist
Std  VIIID      
  Thakkar Rashi Parag 86.33% IInd
       
       
Std IXA Patel Priyanka Mahendra 77.67% Ist
     
Parmar Ajay Karsanjee 71.76% IInd
       
       
IXB Shah Kajal Tanesh   86.4% Ist
     
Modi Nikita Nitin 83.5% IInd
       
       
IXC Sawla Raajvi Bakulesh 87.76% Ist
     
Shah Yash Naresh 84.82% IInd
       
       
IXD Mehta Stuti Punit 90.35% Ist
     
Pragda Bhoomi Tarun 87.52% IInd
       

All above students were felicitated by Thanki Jyotiben and Banker Bhupendrabhai on 18th August 2011, at Nehru Memorial Hall on Annual Prize Distribution Day.

Junior College Prize Winners 2010-11
  Junior College Prize Winners 2010-11
Class Name Percentage
    89.00
XI (A) Science Buhariwala Behram Gyomrd First in Science section among boys.
   
XI (C) Science   88.33
Agarwal Mehak Rajendra First in Science section among girls.
   
    80.86
XI Commerce Contractor Tasneem Kaizerbhai First in Commerce section among girls.
   
    70.00
XI Commerce Mankani Bharat Manu First in Commerce section among boys.
   
       
XI (A) Science More Swapnil Sunil IIIrd rank (Bronze Medal) in 56th National School Games 2010-11 86.2%
 
Cycling competition (under 19 Boys) held at Aurangabad, Maharashtra. He completed 30 kms. In just 50.43 sec. 83.2%
       
       
XII Science 1st Rank Ghorpade Snehal Nandkumar Highest percentage at the H.S.C. board exam of March 2011 92.00
       
  Highest Marks in Physics at the H.S.c board exam of March 2011 95/100
       
       
XII Science 2nd Rank Tidke Dhanashree Prashant 89.83
     
Second highest percentage and for securing the highest marks in computer science at the H.S.C. board exam of March 2011 197/200
       
       
XII Science Dhavalikar Ameya Dattatraya Highest marks in chemistry at the H.S.C. board exam of March 2011 94/100
     
       
       
  Sariya Fatema Yusuf Highest marks in Mathematics at the H.S.C. board exam of March 2011 99/100
XII Science
 
     
       
XII Science Diwan Adnan Shabbir Highest marks in Computer Science at the H.S.C. board exam of March 2011 197/200
       
       
XII Commerce Shah Vishwal Vinay Highest percentage at the H.S.C. board exam of March 2011 81.33
       
       
  2nd Rank Shah Yashasvi Harshad Second highest percentage at the H.S.C board exam of March 2011 80.83
XII Commerce
 
       
       
XII Commerce Palrecha Pooja Narendra Highest marks in Accountancy at H.S.C. board exam of March 2011 97/100
       
Prizes in General proficiency – Primary
  Prizes in General proficiency – Primary
Annual Result : 2010 – 2011
Class Name Total Percentage Rank
       
I A Thakkar Nilay Yogesh 615   1st
Sathe Soham Nilesh 612   2nd
         
         
I B Patel Mythily kamleshkumar   615 1st
Oswal Eshaan Arvind   612 2nd
         
         
I C Jambhulkar Akansha Sachin   613 1st
  Shash Disha Ashish   594 2nd
         
         
II A Kothulkar Ankita Prasanna   626 1st
Tanna Tanish Sameer   597 2nd
         
         
II B Shah Priti Kunal   623 1st
Gujar Vanshika Sachin   606 2nd
         
         
II C Patel Kosha Jigesh   634 1st
Tanna Aman Bhavesh   627 2nd
         
         
III A Patel Krupa Leeladhar   844 1st
Rathod Riya Rajendra   824 2nd
         
         
III B Gada Palak Kantilal   838 1st
Vikam Khishi Vipul   819 2nd
         
         
III C Sheikh Masoomi Moiz   890 1st
Thakkar Kartik Parag   802 2nd
         
         
IV A Parekh Nidhi Swapnesh   844 1st
Vikam Vinit Vipul   833 2nd
         
         
IV B Shah Manasi Hemant   866 1st
Ranpise Sayali Sanjay   858 2nd
         
         
IV C Shah Nishma Sandeep   886 1st
Pandya Nishtha Sudhir   852 2nd